BSL STORAGE & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 05271341



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 1B, C & D HEMFIELD BUSINESS PARK HEMFIELD ROAD MAKERFIELD WAY INCE WIGAN LANCASHIRE WN2 2PR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
27 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2018

Next statement due by 29 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEST STORAGE LIMITED13 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/07/1929 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
13/04/1913 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BEST STORAGE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/04/19View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£140
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company