BSOX LIMITED



Legal registered address
216 Banbury Road Summertown Oxford United Kingdom OX2 7BY

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£119.54k
Current assets
£269.35k
Current creditors
£139.16k
Shareholders funds
£89.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04695676
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2022

Next statement due by 16 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEMP & KEMP RESIDENTIAL LIMITED1 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MARY WEST / 31/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company