BSP MERCHANDISE LIMITED

Address

BSP MERCHANDISE LIMITED
51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2NH
(2,568 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08518269
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £225 £504 £516
Debtors: £13,183 £17,300 £21,177
Creditors due within one year: £10,705 £21,269 £21,475
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,703 £462 £218
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,703 £462 £218
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Noble
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Roddison
25 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Neil Wilkinson
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jan Wilkinson
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Wood
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIERY COURT ROAD AND MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 29 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years