BSW CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

BSW CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
SIGMA HOUSE OAK VIEW CLOSE
EDGINSWELL PARK
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 7FF
(494 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02880031
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 15 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
14 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2012
Filed on:
15 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Buck
8 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Jolley
8 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Stewart
1 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BOLGAR SYKES AND WHITE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

58 THE TERRACE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 1DE
Changed 11 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 23 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 28 May 2009 2
31 Mar 2008 21 May 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years