BSW HEATING LTD



Legal registered address
3 OLD BARN LANE KENLEY SURREY CR8 5AT

Company number
01047746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2020

Next statement due by 10 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.S.W. BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED5 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Guy James Belliere on 2021-08-10

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL PAUL BELLIERE / 01/10/2019

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL PAUL BELLIERE / 01/10/2019

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OLIVER ADRIAN DRACUP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BSW HEATING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company