BSW SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 60 Dyffryn Business Park Llantwit Road Llandow Cowbridge South Glamorgan CF71 7PY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£453.11k
Current assets
£2.65m
Current creditors
£2.59m
Shareholders funds
£501.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01822112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2022

Next statement due by 1 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

43342 - Glazing

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.S.W. HOLDINGS LIMITED4 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Keith Spence on 2021-09-27

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Edward James on 2021-09-27

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

18/03/2118 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company