BSW TIMBER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BSW CARLISLE SAWMILL CARLISLE SAWMILL CARGO CARLISLE CA6 4BA

Company number
01716836
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2014

Next statement due by 29 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

2400 - Support services to forestry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENT TIMBER & TRUSSED RAFTERS LTD18 August 2003
BSW TIMBER SYSTEMS LIMITED29 April 2006
BSW ALOUETTE LIMITED7 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/1418 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/03/1410 March 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014Annual return made up to 1 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

07/01/137 January 2013Annual return made up to 1 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company