BT DIRECTORIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
04251486
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2015

Next statement due by 9 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

58120 - Publishing of directories and mailing lists

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETWORKERS LIMITED18 September 2001
NETWORKS DELIVERED LTD25 March 2002
IOMART INTERNET LIMITED21 March 2005
UFINDUS LIMITED6 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1516 July 2015Annual return made up to 12 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/07/152 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2015 FROM
LANCASTER BUSINESS PARK
CATON ROAD
LANCASTER
LA1 3RQ

View Document

06/08/146 August 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

06/08/146 August 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 24/07/2014

View Document

29/07/1429 July 2014Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company