BTA HELLER DRILLING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O SANDVIK LIMITED C/O SANDVIK LIMITED MANOR WAY HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS B62 8QZ

Company number
02864057
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BTA UNITAC DRILLING SYSTEMS LIMITED6 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1529 April 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DIPAK PATEL

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN BRABHAM

View Document

01/11/141 November 2014 Annual return made up to 20 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTONY EVANS

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
19 LOVE LANE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 1YP
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BTA HELLER DRILLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company