BTC (2011) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2012

Address

BTC (2011) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04941088
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8.25 on 22 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
19 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2010
Filed on:
22 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Chapman
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil France
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Guest
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Newson
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Simpson
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

BLADE TOOLING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
Changed 9 Feb 2011

16 AINTREE ROAD
KEYTEC 7 BUSINESS PARK
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2JN
Changed 9 Feb 2011

10 BROADFIELD CRESCENT
FERNHILL HEATH
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR3 7TN
Changed 6 Jan 2005

THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 9AY
Changed 29 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 5 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 2 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 10 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 5 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 10 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years