BTG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

BTG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
(501 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02664412
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Makin
9 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Mussenden
15 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Rolf Soderstrom
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BTG PLC
5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
Changed 22 Oct 2009

10 FLEET PLACE
LIMEBURNER LANE
LONDON
EC4M 7SB
Changed 25 Mar 2009

101 NEWINGTON CAUSEWAY
LONDON
SE1 6BU
Changed 16 Jan 1998

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
151 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SS
Changed 10 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.btginternational.org.uk
www.btginternational.engineer
www.btginternational.engineering
www.btginternational.net
www.btginternational.science
www.btg.international

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years