B.T.J. DRIVES & CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Thomas Close Pocklington York England YO42 2RL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£21.32k
Current assets
£25.95k
Current creditors
£15.91k
Shareholders funds
£10.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02706067
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2021

Next statement due by 27 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYLEOBJECT LIMITED16 June 1992
INDEPENDENT PROCUREMENT SUPPLIES LIMITED1 July 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Registered office address changed from C19 Rosehill Road Stoke Heath Market Drayton TF9 2JU England to 1 1 Thomas Close Pocklington York YO42 2RL on 2021-07-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company