BTL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00268229



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
ROSEVILLE ROAD LEEDS LS8 5EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 September 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2019

Next statement due by 21 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERWIN & BERWIN LIMITED19 August 2003
BERWIN TRADING LIMITED7 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/08/191 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALEXANDER JONATHON WATSONView PDF
01/08/191 August 2019CESSATION OF BH REALISATIONS LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.18m
Shareholders funds
£-2.20m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company