BTL-UK LTD



Legal registered address
Mpt House Brunswick Road Cobbs Wood Industrial Estate Ashford Kent TN23 1EL
Company received £53,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.22m
Current assets
£7.71m
Current creditors
£3.95m
Shareholders funds
£8.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02996260
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2022

Next statement due by 25 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDWAY BEARINGS & POWER TRANSMISSION LIMITED19 January 2001
MEDWAY POWER TRANSMISSION LIMITED12 April 2012
MEDWAY (UK) LTD31 March 2015
DUNLOP BTL LIMITED5 June 2020
02996260 LIMITED9 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS AMANDA MIFSUD / 17/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company