BTTG LIMITED

Address

BTTG LIMITED
WIRA HOUSE
WEST PARK RING ROAD
LEEDS
LS16 6QL
Phone: 0161 876 4211
Phone: 0113 259 1999
Fax: 0161 872 0294
Fax: 0113 278 0306
Web:
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04628697
VAT Number:
GB816 7648 00
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £88,593 £381,286
Debtors: £301,983 £79,009
Creditors due within one year: £195,627 £83,277
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £194,949 £377,018
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £549,782 £588,856
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clarissa Austin
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Donnelly
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Greenwood
4 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Sagar
23 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Sorensen
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COBCO (536) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 22 Mar 2003

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
29 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2SP
Changed 31 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 19 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 18 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 14 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 13 Feb 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years