BUBBLE AND LIMITED

Address

BUBBLE AND LIMITED
UNIT 2A
MAPLEDURHAM LANE
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU32 3NJ
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08200031
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 4 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £381 £2
Debtors: £312 £1
Creditors due within one year: £6,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,770 £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £111
Total Assets less Liabilities: £899 £1 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £899 £1 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marita Lietz
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Rupert Smith
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUBBLE KITCHEN LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

34 HOLLYBANK LANE
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO10 7UE
Changed 5 Oct 2016

18 EMPEROR CLOSE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 9 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 7 Mar 2016 7
4 Sep 2014 1 Jun 2015 9
4 Sep 2013 22 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years