BUBBLEDRAW LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
18 FELLSIDE WHICKHAM NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE16 4JU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£508
Current assets
£508
Fixed assets
£6.71k
Current creditors
£624
Shareholders funds
£6.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05451645
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2015

Next statement due by 9 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAUL HUTCHINSON GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD8 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1522 May 2015Annual return made up to 12 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

19/05/1419 May 2014Annual return made up to 12 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

12/07/1312 July 2013Annual return made up to 12 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company