BUBBLESHIELD LIMITED



Legal registered address
BANKSIDE 300 PEACHMAN WAY BROADLAND BUSINESS PARK NORWICH NORFOLK UNITED KINGDOM NR7 0LB

Company number
03185443
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHORTHOSE RUSSELL LIMITED20 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/147 October 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/08/1412 August 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/04/1324 April 2013 Annual return made up to 12 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/04/1315 April 2013 15/04/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUBBLESHIELD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company