BUCCANEER HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Trio Accountancy Services Ltd The Limes Bayshill Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire England GL50 3AW
Company received £89,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02295701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TGP 105 LIMITED25 October 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-11-01

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022957010020

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company