BUCCLEUCH PROPERTY (INTERCITY) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

BUCCLEUCH PROPERTY (INTERCITY) LIMITED
C/O BUCCLEUCH PROPERTY ESTATE OFFICE
WEEKLEY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 9UP
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05498230
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,120,000.00 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Albrecht
22 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Eulich
22 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Charles Hepburn
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Keith Kennedy
22 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Macleod
8 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Peck
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alexander Smith
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 468 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR POLLEN HOUSE 10-12 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NP
Changed 25 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2009 FROM
3 CHARLES STREET
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 5DD
Changed 9 May 2009

ESTATE OFFICE
THE BOUGHTON ESTATE WEEKLEY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 9UP
Changed 7 Feb 2006

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22-25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 19 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 10 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 26 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 25 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 3 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 30 Jun 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years