BUCHI UK LIMITED

Company number 03882130



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
STERLING HOUSE 501 MIDDLETON ROAD CHADDERTON OLDHAM LANCS OL9 9LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2018

Next statement due by 8 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (286) LIMITED20 December 1999
BUCHI ANALYTICAL LTD31 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
19/12/1419 December 2014Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company