BUCKELS NURSERY LIMITED

Company number 01927452



Last updated 21 December 2018
Registered office address
C/O DSG, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS CASTLE CHAMBERS 43 CASTLE STREET LIVERPOOL UNITED KINGDOM L2 9TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2018

Next statement due by 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.K. PRODUCE LIMITED9 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1811 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2018 FROM
C/O DUNCAN SHEARD GLASS 45 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0PG
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
09/03/189 March 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KEVIN ROUTLEDGEView PDF
06/03/186 March 2018WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 06/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-07-31)
Cash in bank
£649.39k
Current assets
£660.22k
Current creditors
£22.84k
Shareholders funds
£687.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company