BUCKINGHAM FOODS LIMITED

Address

BUCKINGHAM FOODS LIMITED
2 THE SQUARE
SOUTHALL LANE
HEATHROW
UB2 5NH
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04909030
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Johnson
25 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADELIE FOODS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2015
HARRY MASON (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2015
BRAMBLES PROCESSING LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

FOOD PARTNERS HOUSE POYLE ROAD
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
SL3 0QX
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Sep 2013

FOOD PARTNERS HOUSE POYLE ROAD
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL3 0EN
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jan 2013

28 TANNERS DRIVE
BLAKELANDS
MILTON KEYNES
MK14 5BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2011

ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 1 Apr 2010

UNITS 13-15 DRAKE COURT
RIVERSIDE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS2 1RS
Changed 18 Apr 2007

MACHINERY SYSTEMS LIMITED
ANGLIA HOUSE PILGREEN
WOLSTANTON
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0DB
Changed 14 Nov 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 2 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
30 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
30 Mar 2013 26 Aug 2013 5
30 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years