BUCKINGHAM GROUP CONTRACTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blackpit Farm Stowe Buckingham MK18 5LJ

Company number
02181671
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOURMAKER LIMITED12 November 1987
BUCKINGHAM PLANT HIRE (CONTRACTING) LIMITED3 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company