BUCKLES SOLICITORS LLP

Company number OC311739



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
GRANT HOUSE 101 BOURGES BOULEVARD PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKLES SOLICITORS (PRIESTGATE) LLP8 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/158 April 2015ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 21/03/15View PDF
08/04/158 April 2015LLP MEMBER'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES JOHN URQUHART APPLEGATE / 01/04/2014View PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company