BUCKLEY JEWELLERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 713b Street 3 Thorp Arch Estate Wetherby England LS23 7FF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£719.30k
Current assets
£1.60m
Fixed assets
£16.96k
Current creditors
£908.52k
Shareholders funds
£708.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02343583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2022

Next statement due by 9 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKLEY (JEWELLERY) LIMITED10 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-25 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

15/11/2115 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit G3 Wyther Lane Industrial Estate Wyther Green Leeds, LS5 3AR to Unit 713B Street 3 Thorp Arch Estate Wetherby LS23 7FF on 2021-11-15

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company