BUCKS AUTOMOTIVE LTD



Legal registered address
36 Edison Road Rabans Lane Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP19 8TE

Company number
05831400
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
30 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKS RENAULTS LIMITED23 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/09/197 September 2019 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHRISTOPHER GORDON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUCKS AUTOMOTIVE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company