BUCYRUS UK LIMITED



Last updated 11 October 2019
Legal registered address
LEGAL SERVICES FRANK PERKINS WAY EASTFIELD PETERBOROUGH PE1 5FQ

Company number
02982547
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONG-AIRDOX LIMITED31 July 2001
DBT GB LIMITED3 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED PUAY LUAN ANG

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PUAY LUAN ANG / 19/09/2019

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN DALDRUP

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHANNA DEASON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company