BUDEFADU BUILDING & CLEANING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

BUDEFADU BUILDING & CLEANING LTD
189 LONGHEATH GARDENS
CROYDON
CR0 7TR
Classification:

Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08396236
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2013
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Shaibu Ahmed
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DESTINY BUILDING & CLEANING LTD
Changed 16 Jun 2015
DESTINY CARS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2015

Previous Addresses

111 KINGS CROSS ROAD
CAMDEN
MIDDEX
WC1X 9LR
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 22 Oct 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years