BUDELPACK RHYMNEY LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Feb 2010

Address

BUDELPACK RHYMNEY LIMITED
7 MARTIN AVENUE
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 0BJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Manufacture of household & toilet goods

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical prods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00590821
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1957
Dissolution Date:
9 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 52 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
1 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2008
Filed on:
19 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Budelpack International Bv
30 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Chris Moerkerken
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DE LAGE LANDEN TRADE FINANCE B.V.
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

KLOCKNER PENTAPACK LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

HEOL KLOCKNER
HEADS OF THE VALLEY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, RHYMNEY
GWENT NP22 5RL
Changed 16 Jan 2008

268 ELGAR ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0BP
Changed 17 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.budelpackrhymney.co.uk
www.budelpackrhymney.com
www.budelpackrhymney.org
www.budelpackrhymney.food
www.budelpackrhymney.net
www.budelpackrhymney.and
www.budelpackrhymney.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 1 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 28 Apr 2007 16
31 Dec 2004 19 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 4 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 9 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years