BUDENBERG 4B GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit B2 Stuart Road Altrincham Business Park Altrincham Cheshire England WA14 5GJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.37k
Current assets
£17.13k
Fixed assets
£935.14k
Current creditors
£27.36k
Shareholders funds
£924.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03221236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
246TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED2 October 1996
MNR GROUP LIMITED5 February 1997
ELECTROCAL GROUP LIMITED24 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with updates

View Document

03/04/213 April 2021 NOTICE OF TERMINATION OR FULL IMPLEMENTATION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/12/2021 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company