BUDGE & SONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2011

Address

BUDGE & SONS LIMITED
MANOR WORKS
MANOR ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 2RD
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02231662
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1988
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2011
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1995
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLCAS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND AIB FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 1995
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1994
CHARTERED TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1988

Previous Company Names

GANTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

15 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
LONDON SE9 4QP
Changed 13 Feb 2003

MANOR WORKS
MANOR ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM1 2RD
Changed 17 Dec 2001

68 CLYDESDALE ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1AQ
Changed 4 Nov 1993

84 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XS
Changed 13 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.budgesons.co.uk
www.budgensons.co.uk
www.budgensons.com
www.budgesons.com
www.budgeandsons.com
www.budgeandsons.org.uk
www.budgensons.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 21 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 7 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years