BÜHLER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Atlantis Avenue London E16 2BF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£2.58m
Current assets
£45.18m
Fixed assets
£14.40m
Current creditors
£24.31m
Shareholders funds
£36.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00434274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 May 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUNSON'S SORTEX LIMITED31 October 1985
SORTEX LIMITED9 July 2007
BUHLER SORTEX LIMITED5 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewAppointment of Stuart Bashford as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with no updates

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Nicholas John Wilkins as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company