BUILD MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 22 February 2019
Legal registered address
WARDS COURT 203 ECCLESALL ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 8HW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£36.20k
Current creditors
£34.49k
Shareholders funds
£1.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04999008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASCOT PROPERTIES LIMITED20 July 2007
FRASDEN LIMITED3 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL RICHARD SKELLAND

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON EVANS

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MASCOT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019CESSATION OF DENNIS MAKEY AS A PSC

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019CESSATION OF JOHN FRASER SCOTT AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company