BUILD NX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Northside House 69 Tweedy Road Bromley Kent England BR1 3WA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£15.94k
Current assets
£45.93k
Current creditors
£27.78k
Shareholders funds
£18.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05095375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2022

Next statement due by 19 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O M G CONSTRUCTION LIMITED15 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

17/04/2017 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GARY ANTHONY WITCOMBE / 01/04/2020

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SARAH LORNA WITCOMBE / 01/04/2020

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company