Eco Therm

Address

Eco Therm
286 chase road block D
Sauthgate
London
N14 6HF
Phone: 020 7124 4025
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Other building completion and finishing

We are a very successful company installing energy efficient measures We have been working very hard to make Eco Therm successful and very known business and very strong

Legal Information

Registered Name:
BUILD THERM SERVICES LTD
Company Registration No.:
08449506
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2016
Registered Address:
9 VERMONT PLACE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK15 8JA
(74 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £94,562 £123 £64,248
Debtors: £964,686 £516,376 £70,162
Creditors due within one year: £998,844 £455,033 £119,034
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £77,039 £71,761 £15,376
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £111,491 £108,051 £57,154
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Agron Gjoka
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECO-THERM (UK) LTD
Changed 21 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

14 WINSTANLEY LANE
SHENLEY LODGE
MILTON KEYNES
MK5 7BT
Changed 18 Sep 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecothermuk.construction
www.ecothermuk.net
www.ecothermuk.finish
www.ecotherm.finish
www.ecotherm.construction
www.ecothermuk.build
www.ecothermuk.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 4 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years