BUILDING ADHESIVES LIMITED

Address

BUILDING ADHESIVES LIMITED
LONGTON RD.
TRENTHAM
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 8JB
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00742637
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£23,024,176.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bell
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Dodd
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Eslamlooy
11 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORCROS ADHESIVES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2004
BUILDING ADHESIVES LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 1998

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years