BUILDING AND DAMAGE CONTROL LIMITED

Company number 05268310



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
A2 YEOMAN GATE, YEOMAN WAY WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN13 3QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARUNDEL BUILDERS LTD10 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1430 October 2014Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/14View PDF
31/10/1331 October 2013Annual return made up to 25 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company