BUILDING DIAGNOSTIC AND ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
60 BANK STREET KILMARNOCK AYRSHIRE KA1 1ER

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2012
Cash in bank
£1.91k
Current assets
£283.59k
Current creditors
£167.76k
Shareholders funds
£124.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC172018
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2013

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2013

Next statement due by 4 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDING PERFORMANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED25 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1322 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MCPHILLIMY

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JULIE MCPHILLIMY

View Document

26/04/1326 April 2013PARTICULARS OF AN INSTRUMENT OF ALTERATION OF A FLOATING CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 2

View Document

04/04/134 April 2013PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 2

View Document

20/03/1320 March 2013Annual return made up to 4 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company