BUILDING HIRE AND LEASING LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jul 2015

Address

BUILDING HIRE AND LEASING LIMITED
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
(1,702 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00687831
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1961
Dissolution Date:
28 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 18 Mar 2011
For period ending:
3 Oct 2010
Filed on:
21 Jan 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2011
Filed on:
18 Mar 2011

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Philpim
4 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC ASSET FINANCE PLC
MASTER CHARGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

TERRAPIN LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1A PARK ROAD ESTATE
PARK ROAD
TIMPERLEY
CHESHIRE
WA14 5QH
Changed 30 Aug 2012

BOND AVENUE
BLETCHLEY
BUCKS
MK1 1JJ
Changed 6 Jul 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £167,254.33
Department of Health
1 £84,200.32

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Oct 2010 21 Jan 2011 3
27 Sep 2009 12 May 2010 8
28 Sep 2008 11 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 15 Apr 2008 7
1 Oct 2006 14 Jul 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 3 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years