BUILDING LOGIC (UK) LIMITED

Address

BUILDING LOGIC (UK) LIMITED
THE DAIRY HOUSE
MONEYROW GREEN
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 2ND
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06978832
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Bevan
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martyn Harmer
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUILDING LOGIC (QM) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buildinglogic.engineer
www.buildinglogic.org
www.buildinglogic.org.uk
www.buildinglogic.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 25 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Aug 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years