BUILDONLINE (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

BUILDONLINE (UK) LIMITED
1000 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
TW8 9DW
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03863610
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2012
Filed on:
24 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francoise Fillot
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacques Mottard
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Norgate
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUILDONLINE LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2001
BUILD-ONLINE.COM LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2000
BUILD ON-LINE LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000
OVAL (1458) LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

55 KING STREET
1ST FLOOR
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1DU
Changed 26 Jan 2009

85 KING STREET
2ND FLOOR
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1DU
Changed 19 Dec 2006

FOURTH FLOOR 40 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1N 2PB
Changed 22 Jul 2005

2ND FLOOR HAMILTON HOUSE
MABLEDON PLACE
LONDON
WC1H 9BB
Changed 6 Sep 2001

12 SAINT JAMES SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4RB
Changed 15 Mar 2001

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
AVON BS99 7QQ
Changed 18 Jul 2000

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 4HJ
Changed 24 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buildonline.computer
www.build.online
www.buildonline.management
www.buildonline.community
www.buildonline.and
www.buildonline.services
www.buildonline.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 19 Jun 2009 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years