BUILDOVATION LIMITED

Company number 05733083



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
8 CARMINOW WAY NEWQUAY CORNWALL UNITED KINGDOM TR7 3AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2019

Next statement due by 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAMS CONTRACTS LTD23 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/03/197 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
08/03/188 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£10.36k
Fixed assets
£25.25k
Current creditors
£41.98k
Shareholders funds
£-6.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company