BUILDSTORE LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2013

Address

BUILDSTORE LIMITED
4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC164555
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
2 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2009
Filed on:
14 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Connor
1 Jun 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Doherty
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Fee
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Maddrell
24 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Marshall
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

SELF BUILD ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2000
TELEWILLS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1997
FLOPPYFLANK LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 KINGSTHORNE PARK
HOUSTOUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 5DB
Changed 25 Oct 2010

SUITE 1, GROUND FLOOR, LOMOND
HOUSE, BEVERIDGE SQUARE
PALMER RISE, LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 6QF
Changed 23 Oct 2002

1 INVERLEITH TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH4 1DT
Changed 26 May 2000

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 30 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buildstore.com
www.buildstore.org.uk
www.build.store
www.buildstore.support
www.buildstore.business
www.buildstore.and
www.buildstore.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 8 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 13 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years