BUILDSTORE MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BUILDSTORE MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
8 HOUSTOUN INTERCHANGE BUSINESS PARK
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 5DW
Phone: 07770 903 860
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448916
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Connor
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rachel Pyne
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGHPARK LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

4 STATION ROAD
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW
G62 8AB
Changed 6 Aug 2014

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED 5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buildstoremortgageservices.co.uk
www.buildstoremortgageservices.com
www.buildstoremortgageservices.net
www.buildstoremortgageservices.org
www.buildstoremortgage.services
www.buildstoremortgageservices.org.uk
www.buildstoremortgageservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2015 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years