BUILDTEC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

BUILDTEC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
ELWELL WATCHHORN & SAXTON LLP
CUMBERLAND HOUSE
NOTTINGHAM
NG11 6EE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06746500
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
15 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2011
Filed on:
5 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Notices published in the Gazette

19 May 2014

BUILDTEC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 06746500 ) Registered office: Cumberland House, 35 Park Row, Nottingham NG1 6EE Principal trading address: 104 Shilton Road, Barwell, Leicester, LE9 8BN Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, the final general meeting of the members of the Company will be held at the offices of Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP, Cumberland House, 35 Park Row, Nottingham NG1 6EE, on 10 July 2014 at 10.00 am, to be followed at 10.15 am by the final meeting of the creditors of the company, to have an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and to hear any explanations that may be given by the liquidator. A member/creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings is entitled to appoint a proxy, who need not be a member/creditor of the company, to attend and vote instead of them. A form of proxy together with proof of claim (unless previously submitted) must be lodged with me no later than 12.00 noon on 9 July 2014. Date of Appointment: 14 May 2012 Office Holder details: Joseph Gordon Maurice Sadler, (IP No. 9048) of Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP, Cumberland House, 35 Park Row, Nottingham NG1 6EE In the event of any questions regarding the above please contact Joseph Gordon Maurice Sadler on 0115 988 6035. J G M Sadler, Liquidator 14 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Previous Company Names

N K BOWN LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

104 SHILTON ROAD
BARWELL
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8BN
Changed 30 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buildtecconstruction.co.uk
www.buildtecconstruction.org
www.buildtecconstruction.org.uk
www.buildtecconstruction.build
www.buildtecconstruction.construction
www.tecconstruction.build
www.buildtec.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 15 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 10 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years