BUK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

BUK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
MULBERRY HOUSE STATION ROAD
GOUDHURST
CRANBROOK
ENGLAND
TN17 1HA
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03454183
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £25 £5
Creditors due within one year: £8,053 £1,473 £1,424
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,028 -£1,473 -£1,419
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,028 -£1,473 -£1,419
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,028 -£1,473 -£1,419
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvyn Puttock
23 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lorraine Puttock
23 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERISFORD (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1998
BERIS UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

HALTWHISTLE STATION ROAD
GOUDHURST
CRANBROOK
TN17 1HA
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2017

THE COOPERAGE COOPERS CORNER
IDE HILL
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 6LB
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2016

LONG CROFT COMP LANE
PLATT
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 8NR
Changed 17 Mar 2016

THE HOMESTEAD SEAL DRIVE
SEAL
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 0AH
Changed 19 Apr 2015

5 MANOR ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 6AQ
Changed 14 May 2013

BUCKLANDS
WILDERNESSE AVENUE
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 0EA
Changed 15 Jun 2011

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 29 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years