BULGIN COMPONENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

BULGIN COMPONENTS LIMITED
C/O ELEKTRON TECHNOLOGY PLC BROERS BUILDING
21 J J THOMSON AVENUE
CAMBRIDGE
UNITED KINGDOM
CB3 0FA
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02895884
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
27 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Daley
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Reeves
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STRONGCHANGE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 15 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

C/O ELEKTRON PLC
MELVILLE COURT SPILSBY ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 8SB
Changed 2 Nov 2011

ALFREDS WAY
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 0AZ
Changed 22 Mar 2007

C/O ELEKTON PLC HURST HOUSE
131-133 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0QN
Changed 1 May 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bulgincomponents.active
www.bulgincomponents.company
www.bulgincomponents.org.uk
www.bulgincomponents.org
www.bulgincomponents.and
www.bulgincomponents.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 27 Jan 2014 12
31 Jan 2012 30 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 3 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 4 Aug 2010 7
31 Jan 2009 1 Sep 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years