BULLDOG STRATEGIES LIMITED

Address

BULLDOG STRATEGIES LIMITED
6-7 POLLEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1NJ
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06423411
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Mclaren
18 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RING GO LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2011
BULLDOG STRATEGIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

NEW PENDEREL HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR,
283-288, HIGH HOLBORN,
LONDON.
WC1V 7HP
Changed 8 Apr 2016

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 9 Jul 2014

44 HADLEY HIGHSTONE
HADLEY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 4PU
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2011

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 23 Aug 2011

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 16 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2017 20 Oct 2017 7
30 Mar 2016 17 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years