BULLEN LIMITED

Company number 03376955



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
9-11 HIGH ROAD DRAYTON NORWICH NORFOLK NR8 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.G. CARTER GROUP LIMITED21 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/06/151 June 2015Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
12/08/1412 August 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MARTIN GIBBINSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company